Nobel Tıp ve Fizyoloji Ödülü 1901-2010

* 1901 Emil Adolf von Behring (Almanya)

* 1902 Ronald Ross (Büyük Britanya)
* 1903 Niels Ryberg Finsen (Danimarka)
* 1904 Ivan Petrovich Pavlov (Rusya)
* 1905 Robert Koch (Almanya)
* 1906 Camillo Golgi (İtalya)
* 1906 Santiago Ramón y Cajal (İspanya)
* 1907 Charles Louis Alphonse Laveran (Fransa)
* 1908 Paul Ehrlich (Almanya)
* 1908 Ilya Ilyich Mechnikov (Rusya)
* 1909 Emil Theodor Kocher (İsviçre)
* 1910 Albrecht Kossel (Almanya)
* 1911 Allvar Gullstrand (İsveç)
* 1912 Alexis Carrel (Fransa/ABD)
* 1913 Charles Robert Richet (Fransa)
* 1914 Robert Bárány (Avusturya)
* 1919 Jules Lean Babtiste Vincent Bordet (Belçika)
* 1920 August Steenberg Krogh (Danimarka)
* 1922 Sir Archibald Vivian Hill (Büyük Britanya)
* 1922 Otto Fritz Meyerhof (Almanya)
* 1923 Frederick Grant Banting (Kanada)
* 1923 John James Richard Macleod (Kanada)
* 1924 Willem Einthoven (Hollanda)
* 1926 Johannes Andreas Grib Fibiger (Danimarka)
* 1927 Julius Wagner von Jauregg (Avusturya)
* 1928 Charles Louis Henry Nicolle (Fransa)
* 1929 Christiaan Eijkman (Hollanda)
* 1929 Sir Frederick Gowland Hopkins (Büyük Britanya)
* 1930 Karl Landsteiner (Avusturya)
* 1931 Otto Heinrich Warburg (Almanya)
* 1932 Edgar Douglas Adrian (Büyük Britanya)
* 1932 Sir Charles Scott Sherrington (Büyük Britanya)
* 1933 Thomas Hunt Morgan (ABD)
* 1934 George Richards Minot (ABD)
* 1934 William Parry Murphy (ABD)
* 1934 George Hoyt Whipple (ABD)
* 1935 Hans Spemann (Almanya)
* 1936 Sir Henry Hallett Dale (Büyük Britanya)
* 1936 Otto Loewi (Avusturya)
* 1937 Albert von Szent-Györgyi Nagyrapolt (Macaristan)
* 1938 Corneille Jean François Heymans (Belçika)
* 1939 Gerhard Domagk (Almanya)
* 1943 Carl Peter Henrik Dam (Danimarka)
* 1943 Edward Adalbert Doisy (ABD)
* 1944 Joseph Erlanger (ABD)
* 1944 Herbert Spencer Gasser (ABD)
* 1945 Ernst Boris Chain (Büyük Britanya)
* 1945 Sir Alexander Fleming (Büyük Britanya)
* 1945 Sir Howard Walter Florey (Avustralya)
* 1946 Hermann Joseph Muller (ABD)
* 1947 Carl Ferdinand Cori (ABD)
* 1947 Gerty Theresa Cori (ABD)
* 1947 Bernardo Alberto Houssay (Arjantin)
* 1948 Paul Hermann Müller (İsviçre)
* 1949 Walter Rudolf Hess (İsviçre)
* 1949 Antonio Caetano de Abreu Freire Egas Moniz (Portekiz)
* 1950 Philip Showalter Hench (ABD)
* 1950 Edward Calvin Kendall (ABD)
* 1950 Tadeus Reichstein (İsviçre)
* 1951 Max Theiler (Güney Afrika)
* 1952 Selman Abraham Waksman (ABD)
* 1953 Hans Adolf Krebs (Büyük Britanya)
* 1953 Fritz Albert Lipmann (ABD)
* 1954 John Franklin Enders (ABD)
* 1954 Frederick Chapman Robbins (ABD)
* 1954 Thomas Huckle Weller (ABD)
* 1955 Axel Hugo Theodor Theorell (İsveç)
* 1956 André Frédéric Cournand (ABD)
* 1956 Werner Forßmann (Almanya)
* 1956 Dickinson Woodruff Richards jr. (ABD)
* 1957 Daniel Bovet (İtalya)
* 1958 George Wells Beadle (ABD)
* 1958 Joshua Lederberg (ABD)
* 1958 Edward Lawrie Tatum (ABD)
* 1959 Arthur Kornberg (ABD)
* 1959 Severo Ochoa (ABD)
* 1960 Sir Frank McFarlane Burnet (Avustralya)
* 1960 Peter Bryan Medawar (Büyük Britanya)
* 1961 György von Békésy (ABD)
* 1962 Francis Harry Compton Crick (Büyük Britanya)
* 1962 James Dewey Watson (ABD)
* 1962 Maurice Hugh Frederick Wilkins (Büyük Britanya)
* 1963 Sir John Carew Eccles (Avustralya)
* 1963 Alan Lloyd Hodgkin (Büyük Britanya)
* 1963 Andrew Fielding Huxley (Büyük Britanya)
* 1964 Konrad Emil Bloch (ABD)
* 1964 Feodor Felix Konrad Lynen (Almanya)
* 1965 François Jacob (Fransa)
* 1965 André Lwoff (Fransa)
* 1965 Jacques Monod (Fransa)
* 1966 Charles Brenton Huggins (ABD)
* 1966 Francis Peyton Rous (ABD)
* 1967 Ragnar Granit (İsveç)
* 1967 Haldan Keffer Hartline (ABD)
* 1967 George Wald (ABD)
* 1968 Robert William Holley (ABD)
* 1968 Har Gobind Khorana (ABD)
* 1968 Marshall Warren Nirenberg (ABD)
* 1969 Max Delbrück (ABD)
* 1969 Alfred Day Hershey (ABD)
* 1969 Salvador Edward Luria (ABD)
* 1970 Julius Axelrod (ABD)
* 1970 Ulf von Euler (İsveç)
* 1970 Sir Bernard Katz (Büyük Britanya)
* 1971 Earl Wilbur Sutherland (ABD)
* 1972 Gerald Maurice Edelman (ABD)
* 1972 Rodney Robert Porter (Büyük Britanya)
* 1973 Karl von Frisch (Almanya)
* 1973 Konrad Lorenz (Avusturya)
* 1973 Nikolaas Tinbergen (Hollanda)
* 1974 Albert Claude (Belçika)
* 1974 Christian de Duve (Belçika)
* 1974 George Palade (ABD)
* 1975 David Baltimore (ABD)
* 1975 Renato Dulbecco (İtalya/ABD)
* 1975 Howard Martin Temin (ABD)
* 1976 Baruch Samuel Blumberg (ABD)
* 1976 Daniel Carleton Gajdusek (ABD)
* 1977 Roger Guillemin (ABD)
* 1977 Andrew Victor Schally (ABD)
* 1977 Rosalyn Sussman Yalow (ABD)
* 1978 Werner Arber (İsviçre)
* 1978 Daniel Nathans (ABD)
* 1978 Hamilton Othanel Smith (ABD)
* 1979 Allan McLeod Cormack (ABD)
* 1979 Godfrey Newbold Hounsfield (Büyük Britanya)
* 1980 Barju Benacerraf (ABD)
* 1980 Jean Dausset (Fransa)
* 1980 George Davis Snell (ABD)
* 1981 David Hunter Hubel (ABD)
* 1981 Roger Wolcott Sperry (ABD)
* 1981 Torsten Nils Wiesel (ABD)
* 1982 Sune Bergström (İsveç)
* 1982 Bengt Ingemar Samuelsson (İsveç)
* 1982 John Robert Vane (Büyük Britanya)
* 1983 Barbara McClintock (ABD)
* 1984 Nils Kaj Jerne (Danimarka)
* 1984 Georges Köhler (Almanya)
* 1984 César Milstein (Arjantin)
* 1985 Michael Brown (ABD)
* 1985 Joseph L. Goldstein (ABD)
* 1986 Stanley Cohen (ABD)
* 1986 Rita Levi-Montalcini (İtalya/ABD)
* 1987 Susumu Tonegawa (Japonya)
* 1988 Sir James Whyte Black (Büyük Britanya)
* 1988 Gertrude Belle Elion (ABD)
* 1988 George Herbert Hitchings (ABD)
* 1989 Michael John Bishop (ABD)
* 1989 Harold Eliot Varmus (ABD)
* 1990 Joseph Edward Murray (ABD)
* 1990 Edward Donnall Thomas (ABD)
* 1991 Erwin Neher (Almanya)
* 1991 Bert Sakmann (Almanya)
* 1992 Edmond Henri Fisher (ABD)
* 1992 Edwin Gerhard Krebs (ABD)
* 1993 Richard John Roberts (ABD)
* 1993 Phillip Allen Sharp (ABD)
* 1994 Alfred Goodman Gilman (ABD)
* 1994 Martin Rodbell (ABD)
* 1995 Edward B. Lewis (ABD)
* 1995 Christiane Nüsslein-Volhard (Almanya)
* 1995 Eric Wieschaus (ABD)
* 1996 Peter Doherty (Avustralya)
* 1996 Rolf Zinkernagel (İsviçre)
* 1997 Stanley B. Prusiner (ABD)
* 1998 Robert Francis Furchgott (ABD)
* 1998 Louis Ignarro (ABD)
* 1998 Ferid Murad (ABD)
* 1999 Günter Blobel (ABD)
* 2000 Arvid Carlsson (İsveç)
* 2000 Paul Greengard (ABD)
* 2000 Eric Kandel (ABD)
* 2001 Leland Hartwell (ABD)
* 2001 Timothy Hunt (Büyük Britanya)
* 2001 Sir Paul M. Nurse (Büyük Britanya)
* 2002 Sydney Brenner (Büyük Britanya)
* 2002 H. Robert Horvitz (ABD)
* 2002 John E. Sulston (Büyük Britanya)
* 2003 Paul Lauterbur (ABD)
* 2003 Sir Peter Mansfield (Büyük Britanya)
* 2004 Richard Axel (ABD)
* 2004 Linda B. Buck (ABD)
* 2005 Barry Marshall (Avustralya)
* 2005 Robin Warren (Avustralya)
* 2006 Andrew Z. Fire (ABD)
* 2006 Craig C. Mello (ABD)
* 2007 Mario Capecchi (İtalya/ABD)
* 2007 Sir Martin Evans (Büyük Britanya)
* 2007 Oliver Smithies (İngiltere/ABD)
* 2008 Harald zur Hausen (Almanya)
* 2008 Françoise Barré-Sinoussi (Fransa)
* 2008 Luc Montagnier (Fransa)
* 2009 Elizabeth Blackburn (Avustralya/ABD)
* 2009 Carol W. Greider (ABD)
* 2009 Jack Szostak (ABD)
* 2010 Robert G. Edwards (İngiltere)

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...

Görüş bildirmek ister misiniz?